Come and discover the results of the weekend of 18 to 20 February 2022

of our Freejump riders ! 🌟

 

📍 VEJER DE LA FRONTERA – CSI 4*

👉🏻 MEDIUM TOUR 145

2nd : Olivier Perreau 🇫🇷 & Gl Events Venizia d’Aiguilly (Soft’Up Pro+)

4th : Max Kühner 🇦🇹 & Up Too Jacco Blue (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 BIG TOUR 150

2nd : Olivier Perreau 🇫🇷 & Gl Events Venizia d’Aiguilly (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 BIG TOUR 145

1st : Eduardo Alvarez Aznar 🇪🇸 & Enjoy de la Mure (Freejump Airbag, Soft’Up Classic, K2 America, JEAN Light Show-Jacket)

4th : Katharina Offel 🇩🇪 & Elien  (Freejump Airbag, Soft’Up Classic, Foxy America, JADE Light Show-Jacket)

👉🏻 BIG TOUR GP 145

1st : Eduardo Alvarez Aznar 🇪🇸 & Engerupgaards Cezanne (Freejump Airbag, Soft’Up Classic, K2 America, JEAN Light Show-Jacket)

2nd : Penelope Leprevost 🇫🇷 & Djagger Semilly (Soft’Up Classic, Foy Tall Boots)

3rd : Olivier Perreau 🇫🇷 & Dalton du Morion (Soft’Up Pro+)

5th : Eduardo Alvarez Aznar 🇪🇸 & Enjoy de la Mure (Freejump Airbag, Soft’Up Classic, K2 America, JEAN Light Show-Jacket)

👉🏻 BIG TOUR GP 150

2nd : Olivier Perreau 🇫🇷 & Gl Events Venizia d’Aiguilly (Soft’Up Pro+)

3rd : Max Kühner 🇦🇹 & EIC Coriolis des Isles (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 MEDIUM TOUR GP 150

2nd : Gudrun Patteet 🇧🇪 & Sea Coast Donna Z (Freejump Airbag, Soft’Up Pro+)

7th : Max Kühner 🇦🇹 & Up Too Jacco Blue (Soft’Up Pro+)

📍 VILAMOURA – CSI3*

👉🏻 TABLE A 145/150

3rd : Mathieu Billot 🇫🇷 & Baschung Courcelle (Soft’Up Classic)

4th : Julien Gonin 🇫🇷 & Valou du Lys (Air’s, K2 America)

5th : François JR Mathy 🇧🇪 & Uno de la Roque (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 TABLE A 145

2nd : François JR Mathy 🇧🇪 & Casanova de l’Herse (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 GRAND PRIX 150

1st : Mathieu Billot 🇫🇷 & Baschung Courcelle (Soft’Up Classic)

3rd : Kevin Staut 🇫🇷 & Bond Jamesbond de Hay (Freejump Airbag, Soft’Up Classic, K2 America, JEAN Light Show-Jacket)

📍 WELLINGTON – CSI3*

👉🏻 WEF Challenge Round VI

1st : Ali Wolff 🇺🇸 & Casall (Soft’Up Classic)

3rd : Jonathan Mc Crea 🇺🇸 & Fantasy BB (Soft’Up Pro+, K2 Shoes, America Chaps)

👉🏻 Ida Development Grand Prix

6th : Harrie Smolders 🇳🇱 & Monaco (Soft’Up Pro+)

👉🏻 National Grand Prix II2a

1st : Nicola Philippaerts 🇧🇪 & Zayado (Soft’Up Pro+)

5th : Nicholas Dello Joio 🇺🇸 & Opium du Soufflet (Freejump Airbag, Soft’Up Classic, K2 America, JEAN Light Show-Jacket)

👉🏻 Saturday – FEI Championship 150

9th : Tom wachman🇮🇪& Lazzaro

👉🏻 High Junior Jumper 145

6th : Tom wachman🇮🇪& Calindra 2

📍 OLIVA – CSI3*

👉🏻 GP Qualifier 145

1st : Julien Epaillard 🇫🇷 & Cheyenne d’Auge (Soft’Up Pro+, Liberty One)

👉🏻 GP Qualifier 145

1st : Julien Epaillard 🇫🇷 & Billabong du Roumois (Soft’Up Pro+, Liberty One)

👉🏻 Grand Prix 150

1st : Julien Epaillard 🇫🇷 & Billabong du Roumois (Soft’Up Pro+, Liberty One)

👉🏻 Grand Prix 145

3rd : Antoine Ermann 🇫🇷 & Azur du Vinnebus (Airs’)

6th : Leona Mermillod Baron 🇫🇷 & Chanel de la Claye (Soft’Up Classic)

📍 SAN GIOVANNI – CSI3*

👉🏻 GP Qualifier 145

2nd : Bryan Balsiger 🇨🇭 & Urbnaus Z (Airs’)

5th : Nicolas Deseuzes 🇫🇷 & Stella de Preuilly (Soft’Up Pro+, K2 America)

👉🏻 Grand Prix 150

1st : Jane Richard 🇨🇭 & Victorio des Grez (Soft’Up Classic)

👉🏻 Grand Prix 145

4th : Bryan Balsiger 🇨🇭 & Everest V’T Hof V Eversem Z (Air’s)